?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Eh.. - Stormi [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Stormi

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Hmm ]

Eh.. [Dec. 5th, 2003|01:18 pm]
Stormi
Answer it, don't answer it. Either way it's good.

1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
2. Am I lovable?
3. How long have you known me?
4. When and how did we first meet?
5. What was your first impression?
6. Do you still think that way about me now?
7. What do you think my weakness is?
8. Do you think I'll get married?
9. What makes me happy?
10. What makes me sad?
11. What reminds you of me?
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
13. How well do you know me?
14. When's the last time you saw me?
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
16. Do you think I could kill someone?
17. Describe me in one word.
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
20. Are you going to put this on your livejournal and see what I say about you?
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: evacentauri
2003-12-05 04:07 pm (UTC)
1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
Lumpy. Because I like mutilating names. /grin.

2. Am I lovable?
Yup. ;) Though, I suppose that considering you play pool, and at least used to smoke, it might be more like Jeanine Gerafillo in Romie and Michelle's Highschool Reunion...

3. How long have you known me?
6 to 7 years. ;D

4. When and how did we first meet?
I walked into the Enchanter's guild, and stared at people. Various people took me under the wing, yatta yatta.

5. What was your first impression?
No idea. lol, I just remember you insisting you were young. And I remember Neggy obsessing over you some (that was cute, mind you).

6. Do you still think that way about me now?
Uh.... Sure!

7. What do you think my weakness is?
Er... Not really sure anymore?

8. Do you think I'll get married?
If you want to, yep.

9. What makes me happy?
I'd assuming having something to do. /grin.

10. What makes me sad?
...Not having something to do? ^^

11. What reminds you of me?
Pitas. ::grins:: Um, Lupita, since I see it occasionally. Stormi's still a cool name, by the way. Pool, too. Uh... Yeah. Other things, but I don't remember them all offhand.

12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
Famous pool player's pool stick? I dunno. :\

13. How well do you know me?
...Kinda varies. Decently well? :)

14. When's the last time you saw me?
Uh... I think it was a picture of you and one of your friends dressed up for halloween. But I'm not positive.

15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
Hmm. Maybe. I'm not really sure - but back in Terris and my gossip monger days, I probably had something juicy at some point that I wasn't supposed to tell you.

16. Do you think I could kill someone?
...No.

17. Describe me in one word.
/grin. Old. ::flutter::

18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
Probably about the same, since you don't kill me for my jokes still. Besides that... well, see the conversation, hmm?

19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
Probably, yes. :)

20. Are you going to put this on your livejournal and see what I say about you?
Too late. :P
(Reply) (Thread)
From: moonbunny
2003-12-07 03:36 am (UTC)
1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
Lupi? Duh.

2. Am I lovable?
Extremely ^_^

3. How long have you known me?
Seven years almost?

4. When and how did we first meet?
Terris..

5. What was your first impression?
Technically, the first time I met you, you were doing your hiccup routine because you were borededed.. so I thought you were hilarious. After that, I thought you were really really nice, especially me being the new girl at the time.

6. Do you still think that way about me now?
We don't talk a whole lot these days ... =( But if I had to guess, yeah.

7. What do you think my weakness is?
I'd have to say pool, these days.. dunno?

8. Do you think I'll get married?
Yep.

9. What makes me happy?
Good friends, happy fam?

10. What makes me sad?
S'pose the opposite..

11. What reminds you of me?
Meeting a girl named Wendy, actually. Hearing about Phoenix.

12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
Not sure what you'd want..

13. How well do you know me?
At one point, pretty well, I think? Prolly not as well as I should, now.

14. When's the last time you saw me?
Think I *talked* to you via email a few months back, but only once.

15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
Probably. I could be kinda.. off.. back in those days.

16. Do you think I could kill someone?
No. Or, at least, only if they were threatening you or someone you cared for.

17. Describe me in one word.
I refuse to even TRY to answer impossible questions >.<

18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
Probably safe to say it got weaker somewhere along the way ^_^ I still think of you as my friend, though.

19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
Probably so.

20. Are you going to put this on your livejournal and see what I say about you?
Not a chance.. =D I figure you could just answer it here or email, if you wanted to. I'm not big on the posting thing lately, as you can see.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: trenody2
2003-12-15 12:12 pm (UTC)

I found you

1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
Come to think of it I never did give you a nick name. You were always Stormers or your name huh?

2. Am I lovable?
Only on tuesdays, I would have to say yes!

3. How long have you known me?
14 or 15 years

4. When and how did we first meet?
Third grade Mrs. Hills class

5. What was your first impression?
I thought you were so cool and nice.

6. Do you still think that way about me now?
No I think you are an evil pool shark hustler!
But I still love you anyway.

7. What do you think my weakness is?
Your self asteem.

8. Do you think I'll get married?
I hope so I would love to see you get married. ( you have to say yes though) hehe

9. What makes me happy?
A good game of pool.

10. What makes me sad?
A bad game of pool.

11. What reminds you of me?
The movie the Blob, it was on the other day. Umm, long hair good pool players, everything reminds me of you damn it!

12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
One million dollars.

13. How well do you know me?
I would say pretty well.

14. When's the last time you saw me?
Friday December 12 2003

15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
No, I have always been able to tell you anything

16. Do you think I could kill someone?
To protect some one yes

17. Describe me in one word.
Angel

18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
I think it gets stronger all the time. I think everyday we know each other is like adding another loop to the tie that binds us.

19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
I know I can and I know you do.

20. Are you going to put this on your livejournal and see what I say
about you?
I think I will!
(Reply) (Thread)